DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
12/1/23 | 7:30pm | St. Mary's | Home | W 73 - 70 |
12/3/23 | 5:15pm | Konchalski Classic vs. Boys and Girls HS | Home | W 71 - 51 |
12/8/23 | 7:30pm | Cardinal Hayes | Away | L 83 - 71 |
12/10/23 | 2:00pm |
Kobe Bryant
Classic
vs. Westtown
|
Away
Widner University
|
CANCELLED |
12/12/23 | 4:30pm | Xaverian | Away | L 56 - 38 |
12/16/23 | 5:45pm |
Kreull Classic vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
Away | L 81 - 60 |
12/18/23 | 5:45pm |
Kreull Classic vs. St. Andrews
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
Away | W 64 - 61 |
12/19/23 | 5:45pm |
Kreull Classic vs. Peachtree Ridge
Ft. Lauderdale, FL
|
Away | L 61 - 53 |
12/23/23 | 4:00pm |
Connecticut Classic vs.
Wilbur Cross
at Crosby HS
|
Away | W 63 - 53 |
12/30/23 | 2:00pm | Queens Jam Christmas Classic vs. Francis Lewis | Bowne | W 71 - 41 |
1/5/24 | 6:15pm | Christ the King | Away | L 56 - 70 |
1/7/24 | 6:15pm |
Shooting Stars
vs. Iona
|
Mount | W 60 - 58 |
1/9/24 | 4:15pm | Bishop Loughlin | Away | W 64 - 58 |
1/12/24 | 7:30pm | St. Francis | Home | L 39 - 51 |
1/15/24 | 3:30pm | St. Peter's | Away | L 47 - 58 |
1/19/24 | 7:30pm | Holy Cross | Home | L 59 - 60 - OT |
1/23/24 | 5:30pm | Nazareth | Home | L 51 - 52 |
1/26/24 | 7:30pm | Holy Cross | Away | L 60 - 64 |
1/28/24 | 4:30pm | St. Raymond's | Home | L 59 - 70 |
1/30/24 | 4:15pm | Xaverian | Home | L 50 -58 |
2/2/24 | 7:30pm | St. Francis | Away | L 55 - 72 |
2/6/24 | 4:15pm | Bishop Loughlin | Home | W 70 - 60 |
2/9/24 | 7:30pm | Christ the King | Home | L 57 - 73 |
2/14/24 | 6:00pm | Nazareth | Away | L 56 - 70 |
2/19/24 | 5:45pm | 1st Round B/Q Tournament vs. St. Francis Prep | Home | L - |
2/23/24 | City Playoffs 1st round vs. Mt. St. Michael | W | ||
2/29/24 | 7:45pm | City Playoffs 2nd Round vs. Scanlan | Stepinac | L 79 - 61 |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
11/11/23 | 1:00pm | Notre Dame | Away | SCRIMMAGE |
11/13/23 | 4:45pm | Moore Catholic | Away | SCRIMMAGE |
11/18/23 | TBD | Dalton @ Scanlan | Away | SCRIMMAGE |
11/21/23 | TBD | Baldwin | Away | SCRIMMAGE |
11/27/23 | 6:15pm | Sacred Heart | Home | SCRIMMAGE |
12/2/23* | 2:15pm |
Bishop Loughlin
Lion's Den Games vs. Friends Academy
|
Away | W 52 - 17 |
12/5/23 | 4:30pm | St. Joe Sea | Away | W 54 - 48 |
12/12/23* | 5:00pm | St. Joe Hill | Home | L 53 - 63 |
12/14/23 | 6:30pm | Bishop Loughlin | Away | L 57 - 54 |
12/17/23* | TBD | SGG Shore Games | Away | CANCELLED |
12/19/23 | 6:00pm | St. John's Prep | Away | W 51 - 24 |
12/21/23 | 6:00pm | Holy Cross | Away | L 39 - 56 |
1/3/24 | 6:00pm | Nazareth | Home | L 67 - 72 |
1/6/24* | 2:30pm | Christ the King | Away | L 30 - 79 |
1/8/24 | 6:00pm | McClancy | Away | L 51 - 80 |
1/11/24 | 6:00pm | Scanlan | Home | L 29 - 103 |
1/13/24 | 11:30am |
Rose Classic Super Jam
|
The Post BK (court 1) | L 80 - 41 |
1/15/24 | 11:30am | Rose Classic Super Jam | Nazareth Regional (court 1) | W 63 - 56 |
1/22/24 | 6:30pm | Xaverian | Away | L 39 - 75 |
1/24/24 | 6:30pm | St. Joe Sea | Home | L 37 - 61 |
1/29/24 | 6:00pm | McClancy | Home | L 54 - 64 |
1/31/24 | 6:00pm | St. Francis | Away | L 47 - 58 |
2/3/24 | 9:00am |
Pink Games vs.
St. Francis Prep
|
Home | L 61 - 64 |
2/8/24 | 6:00pm | Bishop Loughlin | Home | W 48 - 45 |
2/10/24 | 2:30pm | Christ the King | Home | L 51 - 80 |
2/14/24 | 6:00pm | TMLA | Home | L 60 - 63 |
2/16/24* | 6:00pm | St. John's Prep | Home | L |
2/18/24 | 5:00pm | Playoff Tie Breaker vs. Loughlin | Christ the King | W |
2/19/24 |
12:15pm
|
Playoff Play In Game vs. Loughlin | Home | W 60 - 51 |
2/21/24 | 7:00pm | Quarterfinals vs. Christ the King | Christ the King | L 35 - 73 |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
11/25/23 | 4:30pm | Rennaissance | Home | W 75 - 10 |
11/30/23 | 7:00pm | Cristo Rey (BK) | Home | W 41 - 35 |
12/2/23 | 12:00pm |
Konchalski Classic
vs. Garden School
|
Home | W 81 - 25 |
12/4/23* | 7:00pm | Holy Cross | Home | L 50 - 60 |
12/13/23* | 7:00pm | Archbishop Stepinac | Home | L 53 - 55 |
12/22/23 | 7:00pm |
MAC Tournament
vs. Southampton
|
Away | L 45 - 66 |
12/23/23 | TBD |
MAC Tournament
vs. St. Dom's /
Stony Brook
|
Away | L 48 - 74 |
1/3/24* | 7:30pm | Nazareth | Home | L 43 - 64 |
1/4/24* | 7:30pm | Christ the King | Away | L 47 - 50 |
1/9/24* | 5:45pm | Bishop Loughlin | Home | W 50 - 34 |
1/11/24* | 7:30pm | Xaverian | Home | W 60 - 41 |
1/13/24 | 12:00pm | Scanlan Invitational vs. CSEE |
Away | W 63 - 50 |
1/18/24* | 7:00pm | Xaverian | Away | W 66 - 58 |
1/20/24 | 4:30pm | Monsignor Scanlan | Home | L 52 - 83 |
1/23/24* | 5:45pm | Nazareth | Away | W 47 - 40 |
1/27/24 | 7:30pm |
Gianuzzi Classic
vs. Holy Cross
|
Away | W 50 - 40 |
1/29/24* | 7:30pm | Christ the King | Home | L 50 - 63 |
1/31/24* | 4:30pm | Iona Prep | Away | L 54 - 56 |
2/1/24* | 7:00pm | St. Raymond's | Home | L 59 - 64 - OT |
2/6/24* | 5:45pm | Bishop Loughlin | Away | W 68 - 46 - Finished Season in 2nd place |
2/10/24 | 1:00pm |
Iona Prep-
Quarterfinal Game
|
Home | L 55 - 60 |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
12/1/23 | 5:45pm | St. Mary's | Home | W 80 - 32 |
12/8/23 | 5:30pm | Cardinal Hayes | Home | L 62 - 65 |
12/12/23 | 5:30pm | Kellenberg | Home | W 65 - 60 |
12/17/23 | 1:45pm | St. Anthony | Away | L 53 - 65 |
12/19/23 | 6:00pm | Regis | Away | W 66 - 43 |
12/22/23 | 6:00pm | Xaverian | Away | W 77 - 20 |
12/28/23 | 3:30pm | St. John's Prep | Home | W 61 - 41 |
12/30/23 | 3:45pm | St. Dominic | Home | W 55 - 39 |
1/4/24 | 6:30pm | Christ the King | Away | L 54 - 71 |
1/9/24 | 6:00pm | Bishop Loughlin | Away | W 67 - 53 |
1/12/24 | 5:45pm | St. Francis | Home | L 62 - 57 |
1/15/24 | 1:45pm | St. Peter's | Away | L 57 - 62 |
1/19/24 | 5:45pm | Holy Cross | Home | W 77 - 36 |
1/21/24 | 2:45pm | Iona Prep | Home | W 69 - 46 |
1/23/24 | 5:45pm | Nazareth | Home | L 64 - 75 |
1/26/24 | 5:45pm | Holy Cross | Away | W 90 - 34 |
1/28/24 | 2:45pm | St. Raymond's | Home | W 58 - 40 |
1/30/24 | 6:00pm | Xaverian | Home | W 62 - 28 |
2/2/24 | 7:30pm | St. Francis | Away | W 64 - 54 |
2/6/24 | 4:15pm | Bishop Loughlin | Home | W 70 - 64 |
2/9/24 | 7:30pm | Christ the King | Home | L 59 - 67 |
2/14/24 | 4:30pm | Nazareth | Away | L 49 - 80 |
2/18/24 | ------ | 1st Round Intersectional Playoffs | BYE | ----- |
2/22/24 | 5:00pm | 2nd Round Intersectional Playoffs vs. Iona Prep | Xaverian | L |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
11/11/23 | 11:00am | Notre Dame | Away | SCRIMMAGE |
11/15/23 | 6:15pm | Moore Catholic | Away | SCRIMMAGE |
11/27/23 | 5:00pm | Sacred Heart | Home | SCRIMMAGE |
12/3/23* | 2:15pm |
Bishop Loughlin
Lion's Den Games
vs. South Shore
|
Away | W 69 - 38 |
12/5/23 | 6:00pm | St. Joe Sea | Away | W 72 - 46 |
12/12/23* | 6:30pm | St. Joe Hill | Home | L 45 - 55 |
12/14/23 | 5:00pm | Bishop Loughlin | Away | W 71 - 37 |
12/19/23 | 4:30pm | St. John's | Away | L 37 - 45 |
12/21/23 | 4:30pm | Holy Cross | Away | W 52 - 13 |
1/3/24 | 4:30pm | Nazareth | Home | W 56 - 45 |
1/6/24* | 1:00pm | Christ the King | Away | L 50 - 51 |
1/8/24 | 4:30pm | McClancy | Away | W 53 - 28 |
1/11/24 | 4:30pm | Scanlan | Home | W 52 - 27 |
1/13/24 | 1:00pm | Rose Classic Super Jam | Benjamin Banneker Academy (court 1) | L 27 - 66 |
1/15/24 | 11:30am | Rose Classic Super Jam | The Post BK (court 2) | L 46 - 51 |
1/22/24 | 5:00pm | Xaverian | Away | W 58 - 49 |
1/27/24 | 10:00am | Susan Wagner High School | Away | W 61 - 13 |
1/24/24 | 5:00pm | St. Joe Sea | Home | L 39 - 48 |
1/29/24 | 4:30pm | McClancy | Home | W 66 - 35 |
1/31/24 | 4:30pm | St. Francis Prep | Away | W 45 - 34 |
2/3/24 | 10:30am |
Pink Games vs.
Moore Catholic
|
Home | W 41 - 29 |
2/8/24 | 4:30pm | Bishop Loughlin | Home | W 64 - 36 |
2/10/24 | 4:00pm | Christ the King | Home | W 55 - 39 |
2/14/24 | 4:30pm | TMLA | Home | W 59 - 35 |
2/16/24* | 4:30pm | St. John's Prep | Home | W |
2/20/24 | 5:00pm | B/Q Quarterfinals vs The Mary Louis Academy | Home | W 58 - 43 |
2/22/24 | B/Q Semi-Finals vs. St. Francis Prep | Christ the King | W 47 - 31 | |
2/25/24 | 3:00pm | B/Q Finals vs. Christ the King | Christ the King | L 41 - 40 |
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | VENUE | RESULT |
12/1/23 | 4:00pm | St. Mary's | Home | W 62 - 39 |
12/8/23 | 4:00pm | Cardinal Hayes | Away | W 74 - 59 |
12/11/23 | 4:00pm | Kellenberg | Home | W 54 - 32 |
12/17/23 | 12:00pm | St. Anthony | Away | W 54 - 44 |
12/19/23 | 4:30pm | Regis | Away | W 62 - 52 |
12/21/23 | 4:30pm | Xaverian | Away | L 41 - 55 |
12/28/23 | 2:00pm | Scanlan | Home | W 56 - 39 |
12/30/23 | 2:00pm | St. Dominic | Home | W 55 - 50 |
1/4/24 | 4:30pm | Christ the King | Away | L 46 - 51 |
1/9/24 | 4:30pm | Bishop Loughlin | Away | W 61 - 51 |
1/12/24 | 4:00pm | St. Francis | Home | W 58 - 45 |
1/15/24 | 12:00pm | St. Peter's | Away | W 58 - 55 |
1/19/24 | 4:00pm | Holy Cross | Home | W 63 - 49 |
1/21/24 | 1:00pm | Iona Prep | Home | L 38 - 60 |
1/23/24 | 4:30pm | Nazareth | Away | W 66 - 57 |
1/26/24 | 4:00pm | Holy Cross | Away | W 58 - 44 |
1/28/24 | 1:00pm | St. Raymond's | Home | L 51 - 67 |
1/31/24 | 5:00pm | Xaverian | Home | L 52 - 67 |
2/2/24 | 4:00pm | St. Francis | Away | L 31 - 49 |
2/6/24 | 4:15pm | Bishop Loughlin | Away | W 66 - 53 |
2/9/24 | 4:00pm | Christ the King | Home | L 58 - 61 |
2/15/24 | 4:00pm | Nazareth | Home | W 73 - 56 |
2/18/24 | ---- | 1st Round Intersectional Playoffs | BYE | ----- |
2/22/24 | 6:30pm | 2nd Round Intersectional Playoffs vs. Cardinal Hayes | Holy Cross | L |