Skip to main content
Mobile Menu Toggle

Department List

 
*   Denotes department chairperson
** Denotes department director or manager
 
 
Administration
  • Mr. Kenneth Auer
  • Mr. Edward Cameron
  • Mrs. Maria Cuomo
  • Dr. Des Flynn, Ph.D., '97
  • Mr. Richard Karsten '81
  • Mr. CJ Mallia
  • Dr. Darius Penikas, Ed.D
 
Admissions Department
  • Mr. Jonathan DiDonato '01
  • Ms. Heather Green-Wresch
  • Mr. Edwidge Turenne '98
 
Campus Ministry
  • Mr. Matthew Corrado
  • Ms. Lori Wilson**
 
Communications Department
  • Ms. Bianca Basone '15
  • Mr. Joe Sommo '03**
 
Computer Science & Engineering
  • Ms. Edit Boral*
  • Mr. Alex Van Winkel
 
Facilities
  • Mr. Derek Cloonan
  • Mr. Glenn Goodman
  • Mr. Pedro Fierro
  • Mr. Brian Yuska**
 
Fine Arts
  • Mr. Glenn DaGrossa
  • Ms. Christine Tudor
 
English
  • Ms. Kelly Edelman
  • Ms. Mary Edward '13
  • Mr. Brian Kelly '94
  • Mr. Matthew Kilkelly
  • Ms. Jennifer Morell
  • Ms. Elizabeth Murdocca
  • Mr. Dan O'Reilly '14
  • Mr. James Sheehan '75*
  • Ms. Andrea Sottas
  • Ms. Shannon Winters '06
  • Ms. Amanda Vicari
 
Finance Department
  • Mr. Robert McCormack**
  • Ms. Danielle Santucci-Gracchi
 
General Office
  • Ms. Helen Belen-Kelly
  • Ms. Sue Casillo
 
Guidance Department
  • Ms. Tamanna Akter
  • Ms. Helen Belen-Kelly
  • Br. Eugene Birmingham
  • Ms. Laura Bisceglia
  • Br. Kevin Brogan '63
  • Mrs. Ashley Callagy '05
  • Mr. Christopher Dougherty '91*
  • Mr. Gus Esgro
  • Ms. Kerry Henning
  • Ms. Kate McCaughey
  • Br. James Norton '63
 
Information Technology
  • Ms. Sharon Huang
  • Ms. Michele McGrade
  • Mr. Matt Morgado '08**
  • Mr. George Papazoglou
 
Library Services
  • Ms. Dorothy DeNoto**
  • Ms. Therese Krische
 
Math
  • Ms. Danielle Jones
  • Mr. Brian Klimas '98
  • Ms. Julianne Keyes '09
  • Ms. Nicole Nowak '08
  • Ms. Lakesha Pitts
  • Ms. Lauren Pizzo*
  • Mr. AJ Power '84
  • Ms. Alison Scalice
  • Mr. Joseph Smallwood '11
  • Mr. Joseph Touzin
 
Music
  • Ms. Ya-Ting Yang
 
Nurse
  • Ms. Maria Gallagher, RN
 
Physical Education
  • Mr. John Martinson '84
  • Mr. Mike McCleary*
  • Mr. Richard Rodgers '65
  • Ms. Stephanie Staiano
 
Religion
  • Mr. Louis Barbera, Esq., '76
  • Mr. Frank Gambino '74*
  • Ms. Rose Haslbauer
  • Ms. Daniela Jelcic
  • Dcn. John Kramer
  • Dcn. Michael McCarthy
  • Mr. Donald Mooney
  • Br. Luis Ramos
 
Safety & Security
  • Mr. Ray Amaro
  • Mr. Alex Colon
  • Mr. Kevin Lavelle
 
Science
  • Mr. John Attard '06
  • Mr. Christopher Autera '16
  • Mr. Joseph Chowske '81
  • Ms. Dyana Christie
  • Mr. Michael DeMarco
  • Mr. William Edzards
  • Br. Roy George
  • Mr. Mark Lombardi
  • Ms. Mary Mallia
  • Mr. Michael Nadeau*
  • Mr. James Sheldon '88
  • Mr. Eric Stolze '86
  • Ms. Kristine Woo
 
Social Studies
  • Mr. Christopher Adamek
  • Mr. Joseph Beaudet
  • Mr. Christopher DeSarno
  • Mr. William Flemen '94*
  • Mr. Pat Flynn '94
  • Mr. Jeffrey Gallagher '88
  • Ms. Abigail Hipkin
  • Ms. Sabina Kobinski '04
  • Ms. Jennifer Lamb
  • Ms. Catherine Massowd '07
  • Mr. Daniel Quinn '00
  • Ms. Diana Rayappa '04
 
Stanner Alumni Center
  • Ms. Merl Doyle
  • Mr. Richard Karsten '81
  • Mr. Craig Katinas '93**
  • Ms. Rebecca Wagner '14
 
Student Services
  • Ms. Deanna Caffarone
  • Ms. Jessica Pastore '04
  • Mr. Ed Shannon '84
 
Teacher's Assistants
  • Danilo Amaro '14
  • Debra Vasaturo
 
World Language
  • Ms. Palmina Dionisi
  • Ms. Madelyn Dupre*
  • Ms. Nashali Laureano
  • Mr. David Little
  • Dr. Jonathan Mangar, Ed.D., '09
  • Br. Luis Ramos
  • Ms. Liwia Rosamond
  • Ms. Giuseppa Sofia
  • Señor Bronsen Stoltz