Skip to main content
Mobile Menu Toggle
Tennis » Molloy Tennis

Molloy Tennis

NEWS
 

 B/Q Champions State Finalist

B/Q Champions

State Finalist

 

Congratulations to the 2018 All League Varsity Tennis Team including two our our Stanners!

2018 All League Tennis Team

Jade Killikelly – Mary Louis Academy

Sienna Tulloch – Mary Louis Academy

McKenzee Cummings – Mary Louis Academy

Kaitlyn Mendoza – Archbishop Molloy

Emily Mauro – Archbishop Molloy

Madeline Schalk – Fontbonne Hall Academy

Isabella Zerri – Xaverian HS

Alyssa Zillini – St. Edmund Prep

Daniela Batista – Bishop Kearney

2021-2022 Rosters

Check back soon for full rosters!
 
Boys
Varsity Roster      
Emmanuel Bellido '22      
Cody Cristi '22      
Ryan Curran '22      
Kacper Niepokoj '22      
Denis Tzaka '22      
Jonathan Bassily '23      
Jude Killikelly '23      
Leo Memoli '23      
Matthew Pena '23      
Lucas Ramirez '23      
Jose Pouso '24      
Timotej Stofa '24      
Noah Mignot '25      
Jan Obrycki '25      
Jadran Sesjak '25       
       


 
Girls
Varsity Roster       
Juliana Magna '22      
Isabella Moreano '22      
Kiara Veresmortean '22      
Amela Brkanovic '23      
Dylan Papagni '23      
Kylie Wong '23      
Oliwia Grabowski '24      
Nicole Jurski '24      
Izabella Mrvica '24      
Caroline Rozmus '24      
Lauren Solorzano '24      
Angelina Vereshchagina '24      
Mellanie Benitez '25      
Lexia Goldberg Friedman '25      
Arianna Steele '25       
       
       


Tennis Schedules
 
___________________
Coaches
 
Mary 
Edward
 
___________________
Results
Boys 
Iona 4/12 4-1
Fordham 4/25 4-1
Iona 5/9 4-1
Fordham 5/11 3-2
Xavier 5/12 3-2
SFP 5/18 2-3
     
     
 
Girls
TMLA 9/13/21 2-3      
St. Joe HIll 9/14/21 4-1      
SEA 9/21/21 5-0      
Fontbonne 9/29 2-3      
Xaverian 9/30 5-0      
Fontbonne 10/5 4-1      
Notre Dame 10/6
5-0
4-1
     
SEA 10/7 5-0      
TMLA 10/12 3-2      
St. Joe Hill 10/13 4-1      
Xaverian 10/19 5-0      
Fontbonne
(B/Q Semi)
10/21 4-1